Thursday, May 21, 2009

Taggy Taggy!

Hello, folks. Today I got no idea to write here. So, the taggy thingy goes here..

1. 50 FIRST REACTIONS (I got this from Putri)
This is called 50 FIRST REACTIONS... Type what comes to your mind FIRST whenever you hear these 50 words. Don't think and don't go back and change. Doesn't matter how random just type it!

1. Beer: sake
2. Food: ebi furai
3. Relationship: single
4. Crush: sho sakurai
5. Power Rangers: pink rangers
6. Life: challenging
7. The President: Obama
8. Yummy: candy
9. Car: ferrari
10. Movie: letters from iwo jima
11. Halloween: scary
12. Sex: female
13. Religion: catholic
14. Hate: bossy
15. Fear: creepy crawl
16. Marriage: last forever
17. Blondes: nice!
18. Slippers: slippery
19. Shoes: converse
20. Asians: awesome!
21. Pastime: good
22. One night stand: noo
23. My cell phone: Sony Ericsson W880i
24. Smoke: never
25. Fantasy: unlimited
27. High school life: will fun, isn't it?
28. Pajamas: seldom to wear it
29. Stars: I wish upon a star
30. Center: spot light?
31. Alcohol: beer
32. The word LOVE: nice
33. Friends: miss them..
34. Money: rich
35. Heartache: rude words!
36. Time: clock
37. Divorce: hate them who did
38. Dogs: golden retriever
39. Undies: bra? ;p
40. Parents: mom-dad
41. Babies: cute!
42. Ex: ?
43. Song: Ashita no Kioku
44. Color: blue
45. Weddings: beautiful atmosphere, white gown, black tuxedo
46. Pizza: italian
47. Hangout: gading
48. Rest: books :D
49. Goal: graduation!
50. Inspiration: Dad!

lol. what is the point anyway? Am I so random? ;D


2. FOUR!

FOUR NAMES THAT FRIENDS CALL YOU:
Nia (of course), Eugen, Ni, Onni

FOUR MOST IMPORTANT DATES IN YOUR LIFE:

26 September (my birthday), 10 June (Dad's birthday), 15 July (Mom's birthday), 3 September (UYC)

FOUR THINGS YOU'VE DONE IN THE LAST 30 MINUTES:

editing yearbook, surfed the net, blogged, did this tag

FOUR WAYS TO BE HAPPY:

wacthing many funny movies, money (okay, I'm not a materialistic one, but everyone will be happy if they get money, right?), good friends, good family.

FOUR PEOPLE YOU MISS FROM YOUR PAST:

Marcia (my very bestie!), kindergarten friends, Justin (i missed you XD), mom (^^)

FOUR GIFTS YOU WOULD LIKE TO RECEIVE :
graduation, laptop, a trip to Japan, arashi's concert ticket

FOUR OF YOUR FAVORITE HOBBIES (CURRENTLY):

blogging, reading comics, listening music, drawing

FOUR PLACES YOU WANT TO GO FOR VACATION:

Japan, Canada, Greece, New Zealand

FOUR FAVORITE DRINKS:

green tea, hot chocolate, chocolate milk, mineral water

FOUR THINGS ALWAYS FOUND IN YOUR BAG:

cellphone, money, comics, pen.

FOUR FAVORITE COLORS:
white, blue sky, red, purple

TOP FOUR HANGOUTS:

school (lol), my house, mall, bookstore.

TOP FOUR U LOVE SO MUCH:

Dad, Mom, my BFF, JPops!

TOP FOUR ASIAN ACTORS

Sakurai Sho, Matsumoto Jun, Lee-Min Ho, Kazunari Ninomiya

FOUR "THINGS" SPECIAL TO YOU:

my PC, my UYC notebook (this one is so important!), pillow (lol), arashi's album

FOUR FAVORITE "UNUSUAL" SONGS:
eitz, "unusual" is relative!

FOUR EVENTS YOU WILL NEVER FORGET: the moment when i knew I've chosen to join Ursuline Youth Camp and met many foreign students from Thailand-Taiwan-Japan, my 7th birthday, the first time when I finally been on a plane to Makassar and... the time when I graduated from Kumon (it's just awesome)

FOUR THINGS YOU OFTEN DID WHEN YOU WERE A KID:

cried (I'm a crybaby ass), talkative (I talked more often when I was a kid), spoil (haha), annoying

TOP FOUR WHO YOU WANT TO ANSWER THIS SURVEY:

I'm going to tag everyone who read my blog right now

TOP FOUR REASONS WHY YOU ANSWERED THIS SURVEY:
I have enough time, nothing to do, bored, it's fun to fill this!



3. 8 THINGS

Instead of thinking another blog topic, I will answer the tag "8 THINGS"
Here it goes.

8 Things I'm Looking Forward To
1. Graduation
2. Pursue my dreams
3. Win the Kymisa's Contest
4. Holidays
5. Arashi 27th Single
6. Sancta Ursula SHS :)
7. Be an-all-grown-up GIRL
8. Gain weight

8 Things I Did Yesterday
1. Went to school to pass the Final Examinations
2. Did blogging
3. Did facebooking, plurking, twitting (?)
4. Edited yearbook
5. Read the latest Detective Conan's comic
6. Talked to my Dad
7. Slept with my headset on my head
8. Watched some Arashi's funny videos

8 Things I Wish I Could Do
1. Go to Japan
2. Study abroad
3. Write my own book
4. Dance because I'm too clumsy too dance
5. Famous designer
6. Meet Mr. Right
7. Make my Dad proud of me
8. Meet Arashi in person!!!

8 Shows I Watch
1. Boys Over Flowers
2. Yamada Taro Monogatari
3. Yatterman
4. Quiz Show
5. Air Crash Investigation
6. Arashi no Shukudai Kun
7. OKB
8. Hana Yori Dango

8 People I Tag
I want all of my co-bloggers and friends out there to grab this tag. It's up to them if they will continue to answer and write this down on their blogs.

Happy Tagging!!!


4. 20 FACTS ABOUT ME
I am very easy to sleep
I usually say these words : "aduh", "ah..." when I'm panic and nervous
I don't like to wear dress or something that too girly because I like wearing jeans
I am more active in night than morning (haha. am I a nocturnal creature?)
I called "Girl without Expressions" among my friends. Yeah, it's true
I hate using socks when I use sneakers
I'm interested in mystical thingy but I'm afraid if someone asks me to prove the existence of ghosts
I still love watching "Doraemon" until now
I am so into ARASHI!
I love to collect cute stuffs
I am more talkative at home. I am quiet at school :D
I don't wear earrings right now *but i still have a earring hole in my ear..* (because I'm still looking for the good ones. hehe)
I am kinda bad-tempered person *called: MOODY*
I don't know how to swim >,< (someone teach me!)
I wear my eyeglasses since I was in kindergarten *so if you look at my kindergarten photos you'll find the only one little-girl who wore eyeglasses. yup, that's me
I eat a lot *but still not getting fat* GAHH! I'm too skinny (anyone knows how to gain weight?) I rarely put lotion on my skin but still i have fair skin (believe it or not)
I have sensitive tongue *so don't try to give me any spicy foods!*
I can wearing flip flops in the mall & i hate wearing high-heels
I don't look good in pictures (how pathetic am I)

5. TEN


TEN ARE YOUS :

Are you single ? Yes

Are you happy ? Pretty happy
Are you bored ? No

Are you fair ? Yes

Are you Italian ? Nope, I'm Indonesian!
Are you honest ? So-So

Are you nice ? Dunno

Are you Irish ? Nope

Are you Asian ? Yes


TEN FACTS :

Full name : Eugenia Septhariani

Nicknames : Nia, Eugen, Nyaa

Birthplace : Jakarta

Hair color : Black

Natural hairstyle : Straight hair

Birthday : September 26th, 1993
Mood : tired after work
Favourite color : blue, red, white, purple

One place you would like to visit : Japan


TEN THINGS ABOUT YOUR LOVE LIFE :

Have you been in love ? Of course

Do you believe in love at first sight ? 50:50

Do you currently have a crush ? Nope!

Have you ever broken anyone 's heart ? Yes

Have you ever been hurt emotionally ? Yes
Ever had your heart brokened and when ? Forget
Have you ever liked anyone but is afraid of telling him/her? Yes
Are you afraid of commitment ? No!

Who was the last person you hugged ? Nope
Who was the last person you said i love you too ? Sho Sakurai (haha)


TEN THIS OR THAT :

Love or lust ? Love

Hard liquor or beer ? Beer

Cats or dogs ? Dogs

A few best friends or any regular friends ? A few best friends

Creamy or crunchy ? Creamy

Wild night out or romantic night ? Romantic night

Money or happiness ? Happiness

Night or day ? Night

IM or phone ? Phone

TEN HAVE YOU EVERS :

Been caught sneaking out ? Nope

Seen a polar bear ? Yes

Done something you regret? Yes

Bungee jumped ? Nope (NEVER)

Eaten food that fell on the floor ? Yes but on a clean surface like my house

Finished an entire jaw breaker ? Err, jaw breaker?
Been caught naked ? Nope

Wanted an ex gf/bf back ? Noo!

Cried because you lost a pet ? No, haha. Just let it go
Wanted to disappear ? Yes, if possible!


TEN PREFERENCES IN A PARTNER :
Smile or eyes ? Eyes
Light or dark hair ? Dark hair
Hugs or kisses ? Both^^

Shorter or taller ? Taller
Intelligence or attraction ? Intelligence + attraction will be good
Topman or Zara ? Zara

Funny or serious ? Funny

Older or younger ? Older

Outgoing or quiet ? Outgoing

Sweet or bad ? Sweet..

TEN HAVE YOUS :

Ever performed in front of a large crowd ? Yes

Ever talked on a phone longer than an hour ? Yes
Ever tried walking on your hands ? Nope

Ever been to a rock concert ? No, never been to a concert before!

Ever been on a cheerleading team ? Nope
Ever been on a dance team ? No, i'm too clumsy to dance.

Ever been on a sports team ? No, i HATE sports!
Ever been in a drama play/production ? Yes

Ever owned a BMW ,Mercedes Benz, Escalade or Bentley? No, I'm not come from the wealthy ones

Ever been in rape video ? OMFG, NO!


TEN LASTS :

Last phone call you made ? Dad

Last person you hugged ? Nope

Last person you hung out with ? Ria & Gemma
Last time you worked ? Today

Last person you IM-ed to ? Ria

Last person you texted to ? Forget

Last person(s) you went to movies with ? Dad

Last person/thing you missed ? My mom :D
Last website visited ? Facebook & my blog



*I'm gonna tag everyone who read my blog right now!*


enough today. I want to continue my works in editing yearbook.
bye-bye!


No comments:

Post a Comment