Sunday, December 20, 2009

Short Post

"Yang penting bukan sebesar apa mimpi kalian tapi sebesar apa kalian untuk mimpi itu."

Sang Pemimpi



Saturday, December 19, 2009

AH-MA-ZINGG pictures


SWEET!
I was drooling :9

MWAHAHAHA! big TRUE!
I always feel more energetic on Friday!

Girls = Evil ?
I don't think so...

Yeah. Everything is gonna be alright, dude!


Uber coolness.
I looked like a retard shaking my head at the computer screen ROFL
What do you see, fellas?



source : tumblr.com

Sunday, November 29, 2009

Time to Face The Truth

Current mood :

(>.<) final exams is coming in one week straight!
WISH me LUCK peepers!


Sunday, November 15, 2009

♥ Yatterman ♥ Sho!


ヤッターマン素晴らしい!

私は再びそれを見たい!!!


Sabtu kemaren gw ke GI bareng my bestie, Ria. Kita udah janjian dari 2 minggu lalu buat nonton Yatterman dalam rangka iNAFFF09. Jarang-jarang kan film Jepang apalagi yang main Sho Sakurai bisa diputer di bioskop Indo. Moga-moga aja Hana Yori Dango Final bisa tayang juga! Hihi :D So kita bela-belain dateng nonton film ini.

Di sana gw juga ketemu anak-anak forum INA. Pas ketemu mereka, rada cengo gitu sih. Maklum pertama kali ikut gathering kayak gitu gak tau apa yang mesti diomongin. Jadinya gw cuman ngobrol sama temen gw. Gw ngambil tiketnya di Kak Onya sama ngambil majalah Popolo April 2009 pesenan gw di Kak Mega. Dan yang membuat gw sedikit iri adalah : ngeliat banyak uchiwa Sho di depan mata! kyaa >__<

Yatterman is definitely not for kids. Walaupun LUCUUUU banget (ampir tiap adegan semua yang nonton di audi 8 ngakak : mulai dari tampang polos nan ekspresifnya Sho--gw rasa di film ini Sho kayak jadi dirinya sendiri gitu tetep konyol + baka ^^--, Boyacki yang oon, ToyBotty yang suaranya imut banget sampe Yatta-dance :)), banyak adegan yang rada *** begitulah haha. Dan yang bikin gondok gw n anak-anak forum yang ichibannya Sho adalah : di situ Sho kissu-kissu 2 kali! Sama cewek yang berbeda pula. Langsung deh satu teater teriak histeris ngeliatnya. Iyalah gak rela ichibannya nyium cewek lain. >.< aw so sweet :)


Adegan terakhir... berkumandang juga lagu Believe. Ini yang gw tunggu-tunggu dari awal. Kenapa baru muncul pas di bagian credits sih? Nah pas lagu Believe main, lampu teater udah nyala dong, secara filmnya udah abis. Tapi 80% yang nonton belum juga beranjak keluar. Ya udahlah, kita kayak karaoke-an gitu. Sebagai istri-istri Arashi yang baik, pada afal dong lagunya? Gw liatin semuanya pada komat-kamit nyanyiin lagu Believe. Trus pas Believe mau abis.... : "THIS IS THE MOVEMENT!" langsung semuanya teriak kegirangan plus tepuk tangan. Baru deh pada jalan turun. Panitia iNAFFF ampe pada cengo gitu. Haha. Maaf ya mbak, mas bikin kehebohan di auditorium 8. WAAA! Pokoknya kemaren seru abis deh! Gak sia-sia beli tiket 20 ribu nonton Yatterman! Sebelum keluar dari Blitz gw foto bareng sama anak forum. Abis itu nyushi di Daisho baru deh pulang. Anw, congratz to Kak Meg yang dapet kaos, pin iNAFFF sama DVD Ori Yatterman! (hoshii!)


YATTA~YATTA~YATTAMAN!!!!
Yang jelas setelah nonton Yatterman, gw makin cinta sama SHO ♥ Sho-chan wa watashi no ichiban sekai aishiteru yo!!!

P.S : Yatterman No.1 --> pahlawan yang bibirnya kissable >.<>

Quote of The Day


(source : icanread.tumblr.com)

Saturday, November 07, 2009

I Better Suicide Myself Next Monday

Gosh. I'm in a bad bad mood now.
Tons of tests and assignment are waiting from now on. Though I've finished it for about 50%, I feel like killing myself. Gawd, does that apply to every Sanurian? I mean, the-mental-breakdown-coz-of-too-much-work? I feel DOWN. I'm TIRED. I lose my spirit. I really need someone who can support me all the time. Recently, I lose my taste to study science subjects such as physics, chemistry and biology. Yeah. That's the truth. I feel so effin' brainless! Even I don't want to enter Science program, I still don't want to get any bad score from the subjects above. I mean, paling-nggak-dapet-pas-65 aja untuk tiap ulangan aja udah cukup. Oh God, please help me! All I need is SUPPORT. That's it.

Btw, next week, I will be having 6 tests! Each per day. How could this be even worse? GROAR! Well, I need to prepare some coffee :D I will stay overnight to study! As far as I study in Sanur, caffeine is my best friend LOL The saddening one : since I entered Sanur on July I couldn't do anything that I like as much as I can :( Like reading books, webdesigning and fangirling! The last one is all I need now. But I don't have much time X:

Look! Here are the tests that will be held next week :
Mon : Accounting--> Making some financial reports (It's fun!)
Tue : Visual Basic --> Making a program
Wed : Chemistry --> Ikatan Kimia (idk what's ikatan in english, pardon me for this lol)
Thu : Physics --> Newtons's Law
Fri : Math --> Trigonometry

Wish me luck bloggers, especially for Wednesday's, Thursday's and Friday''s tests. I feel pessimistic for Chemistry, Physics, and Maths. I'm not into Science. I know I'm not that smart, that's why I need to study hard and be the hardworkest one .. and I hope, Saturday Nov 14 will coming soon ASAP! I need some refreshments by watching YATTERMAN! yatta~

Well, that's all for today.
Gonna turn off the PC, finishing all the assignment, sleep, go to church on Sunday morning, and STUDY...! Bless me GOD! *cross-finger*

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

"Beri aku 10 pemuda maka akan kuguncang dunia."


Saat saya menuliskan post ini, 81 tahun sudah sejak SUMPAH PEMUDA dikumandangkan pada tanggal 28 Oktober 1928. Mereka bersumpah untuk bertanah air satu, berbangsa satu, dan berbahasa satu : Indonesia. Sumpah Pemuda adalah awal dari bersatunya bangsa Indonesia, sebagai pemuda-pemudi generasi penerus bangsa sudah selayaknya bangga dengan tekad dan kemauan pemuda-pemudi kita yang terdahulu untuk bersatu tanpa memikirkan perbedaan.

Tapi pernahkah kita berpikir untuk apa sih kita merayakan Sumpah Pemuda? Toh banyak orang yang sudah tidak peduli dengan momen Sumpah Pemuda bahkan LUPA dengan momen di mana semua orang bisa bersatu tanpa perbedaan. Hari ini saja saya mendengar dari pemberitaan di media elektronik, sekelompok pelajar SMA melakukan tawuran dengan pelajar SMA lainnya, tepat di hari Sumpah Pemuda. Pemuda zaman sekarang tidak lagi meresapi semangat dari pemuda tempo dulu.

Artikel di Kompas, 28 Oktober 2009 mengatakan bahwa pemuda kita zaman sekarang adalah pemuda yang apolitis, pragmatis, dan optimistis. Kepemimpinan di ranah politik macet. Berpikir pragmatis, uang menjadi segala-galanya. Sosok, bobot dan motivasi mereka berbeda dengan sosok, bobot dan motivasi para pemuda terdahulu (Kompas 28 Oktober 2009: 6).

Tantangan pemuda kita zaman sekarang tentu jauh lebih kompleks ketimbang penjajahan dan feodalisme semata. Tantangan zaman sekarang membutuhkan pemuda yang kompeten agar mampu bersaing di era globalisasi ini. Saya menemukan sebuah blog di mana tertulis artikel sebagai berikut :

***

"Lihat buku-buku besar bacaan Sukarno-Hatta waktu masih di HBS di file "Rahasia Keunggulan Para Tokoh Besar". Menguasai bahasa asing, seperti Inggris, berarti menguasai bahasa ilmu pengetahuan dunia. Menguasai 4 bahasa, berarti mempunyai akses dan menyerap ilmu pengetahuan besar jauh lebih banyak.


Bagaimana anak Indonesia sekarang?
Menurut budayawan Taufik Ismail (Kompas, 4 Desember 2007), anak-anak sekarang paling hanya membuat 1 tulisan setahun. Jumlah bacaannya pun sudah begitu sedikit, dan mungkin mereka tidak pernah sekalipun pernah membaca buku dalam bahasa Inggris, apalagi bahasa lainnya. Dan harga buku sekarang juga sangat mahal, selain itu akses pada buku-buku pengetahuan yang bagus pun sangat terbatas. Dan jangankan menguasai 4 bahasa sekaligus, 1 bahasa Inggris saja sekarang sudah pas-pasan.


Tahukah Anda ?
Salah satu kunci Kebangkitan Eropa, Renaissance, adalah penemuan Mesin Cetak Gutenberg. Akibat Mesin Cetak ini, buku menjadi jauh lebih murah dan mudah didapat di seluruh Eropa. Apa hasilnya? Ini menciptakan terjadinya Revolusi Besar terhadap akses Eropa kepada seluruh pengetahuan terunggul dunia. Seluruh Eropa dilanda demam membaca, dan proses belajar serta kecerdasan Eropa akhirnya melampaui bangsa-bangsa lainnya. Eropa menguasai dunia.


Jepang di jaman kebangkitannya, Restorasi Meiji, mengimpor habis-habisan teknologi Revolusi Industri dari Barat (Eropa dan Amerika). Tapi sebelum itu, mereka mengimpor habis-habisan beragam buku tentang peradaban Barat, sejarah, proses pembelajaran, sains, dan teknologinya. Dengan pengetahuan yang luas, penyerapan teknologi baru di Jepang jauh lebih mudah. Mereka bahkan punya badan khusus untuk mempelajari buku-buku Barat, "Bansho Shiraibesho", Institut Penelitian Buku Asing.


Mukjizat terbesar yang diberikan Allah kepada umat manusia adalah ilmu, yang kemudian terangkum, dalam sebuah buku.


Bagaimana dengan orang-orang terbesar dalam sejarah dunia? Alexander the Great, Napoleon Bonaparte, Kennedy, Leonardo da Vinci, Einstein, Andrew Carnegie, Bill Gates, darimana sumber kekuatan dan pengetahuan unggul mereka?


Jadi apakah kebangkitan peradaban semata-mata adalah kebangkitan pengetahuan manusianya? Dan itu bisa mulai dilakukan dengan masalisasi pengetahuan unggul, lewat buku?"

***

(source & inspirations : http://www.isdarmady.com/2009/10/butuh-berapa-pemuda.html)

Mungkin itulah yang menjadi dasar ucapan Bung Karno yang sangat terkenal :

"Beri aku 10 pemuda maka akan kuguncang dunia."

Mengapa Bung Karno istilahnya bisa sangat pede mengatakan hal itu?
Mungkin karena ia melihat para pemuda zaman dulu adalah pemuda yang sangat luar biasa , hebat dan bisa diunggulkan. Mungkin juga beliau yakin bahwa setelah Indonesia merdeka, pemuda Indonesia akan jauh lebih baik lagi. Bayangkan, pemuda zaman dulu belajar 4 bahasa sekaligus, sedangkan kita, pada zaman sekarang, menguasai Bahasa Inggris secara total saja sudah sangat bagus. Namun pada kenyataannya, pemuda zaman sekarang banyak yang terjerumus ke dalam narkoba dan pergaulan bebas. Sebuah fakta yang tidak bisa kita pungkiri.

***

Kini secara pribadi saya menyadari betapa berharganya momen Sumpah Pemuda. Momen di mana kita, para pemuda, diingatkan untuk senantiasa bersatu tanpa memperhatikan perbedaan. Lalu apa yang bisa kita lakukan sebagai pemuda untuk bangsa Indonesia? Belajar dengan tekun agar kelak impian kita terwujud. Kemudian tunjukkan bahwa kita bangga akan kepribadian bangsa sendiri. Di tengah gempuran budaya asing, kita harus tetap teguh mempertahankan budaya asli bangsa kita. Tumbuhkanlah sikap optimis dalam diri kita. Sebagian besar persoalan akan dapat kita selesaikan bila kita optimis dan ber-positive thinking. Satu hal lagi dan yang terpenting : gunakan bahasa Indonesia dengan baik dan benar! Itu adalah cara tersimpel yang bisa kita lakukan untuk merayakan Sumpah Pemuda! :D

Akhirnya, delapan puluh satu tahun sudah para pemuda bersumpah untuk bangsanya. Siap tidak siap, masa depan bangsa ada di tangan kita, para pemuda. Kini giliran kita untuk menjaga sumpah dan meneruskan usaha mereka demi kemajuan sebuah bangsa bernama : Indonesia.

Selamat Ulang Tahun ke-81 Sumpah Pemudaku!
Jadilah pemuda yang berprestasi!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Sunday, October 11, 2009

I Tied My Dream Here

1. Swinburne University, Melbourne, Australia

Swinburne is the best college for design in Melbourne. Furthermore, my cousin currently studying there! I want to be study at the same university with her!


2. Waseda University, Tokyo, Japan

Can I? It took about 1,600,000 yen for the tuition per year! It doesn't included the dormitory fee, tuition per semester and so on :(


3. Ritsumeikan Asia Pasific University (APU), Beppu City, Japan

OMG. I love the buildings! The buildings are just NICE! So Japanese...


4. Lasalle College of Arts, Singapore

Need to apply a scholarship of tuition reduce to study in Lasalle!


5. Multimedia Nusantara University, Indonesia

This is my first priority!

Back then, try to be realistic! I don't have any passport yet, and the important one is : I'm not come from the wealthy ones. Number 4 and indeed number 5, is the most realistic one!

I always try to preserve my dreams here, in my deepest heart, and try to reach it to become REAL with my own hard efforts. You may see, in the future... SURELY, I will really into Swinburne or Waseda or APU!

This.is.a.promise!

I will study hard and build a hard efforts.
I want and I must study ENGLISH intensively, because if you want to study abroad, the one and only you need first is : the ability to speak fluently in English and also the TOEFL/IELTS score. That's it!

"God please fulfill my dreams into the one of those 5 universities.."


P.S :
Tell me, is it wrong to have a DREAM?


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Friday, October 09, 2009

despair

I need some encouragement. Anyone???

"You wanna show the world, but no one knows your name yet.
Wonder when and where and how you're gonna make it."
One Step at A Time - Jordin Sparks

Saturday, October 03, 2009

TAKE OFF!

Hey bloggers, are you confused with which good university to enter? Confused with your future? Sanur Edufair 2009 is the right choice!

The Edufair Poster

This is the text that written in that poster :
EDUFAIR SMA SANTA URSULA
Choose your destination , Fasten your seatbelt, TAKE OFF !
(Jalan Pos No.2 Jakarta Pusat)
SABTU , 10 OKTOBER 2009
08.30-16.00

There will be :
Pameran Perguruan Tinggi Dalam dan Luar Negri
Presentasi Perguruan Tinggi
Sharing Alumni

Contact Person :
Ibu Dwi 0817295632


So, please don't forget to come before you regretted it! Share this information with your family, friends, etc.!

Friday, October 02, 2009

Surprise from the Unexpected Person

*it suppose to made my sweet sixteen more sweet heheh :D*

I love SURPRISE

The picture above is a doodle made by Pingkan, my lil sis ehehe. And feel so honored that she made this for me! OK. I'm speechless now. So better be enough writing on this post.

I'm gonna hit my bed now.
Bye~

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Thursday, October 01, 2009

A Simple Way to Appreciate Our Local Handicraft

As we know, Indonesia is a country which is rich of local tradition. For example local handicraft. In Bu Arimbi's art class, we had a task to make a 'topeng' (read : mask).

Here we go :

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
This is my 'topeng' (looks so creepy, isn't it? it doesn't neat at all -___- )

Take a deep look! What do you think?

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
The finishing process of my 'topeng'


and... tada... there it is! my beloved 'topeng' http://emo.huhiho.com

Honestly, it took me more than 5 days to finish it hehe :D but now, after the hard efforts to make the water-color doesn't 'bleberan' I feel kinda PROUD you know. PROUD to be the part of INDONESIAN. For me, I think the 'topeng' that we made, is a SIMPLE WAY to appreciate our local handicraft :) Do you guys agree with my statement? :D Aside from appreciating our local handicraft, we can be also more creative in and designing and coloring something ^^
http://emo.huhiho.com

Bunch thanks to Bu Arimbi who had gave us this task. ^___^


Anyway, tomorrow is October 2nd. The day where batik will be recognized as the World Heritage which is come from Indonesia by UNESCO. Let's celebrate it!!!

Don't forget to wear batik tomorrow, bloggers. Let us proud of the heritage that Indonesia has!


http://emo.huhiho.com

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Hottest Female Bloggers

I have another award! Bunch thanks Rhetha, for this award :D

so here we go..


Yang mesti dilakukan :
1. Banner Award tidak boleh di ubah, baik tulisan, warna, dan signaturenya. Tapi kalau resize gambar boleh.
2. Tuliskan siapa yang ngasih Award dan urlnya.
Rheta
http://retongtongaudilong.blogspot.com/
3.Pilih 10 female bloggers yang kamu kenal dan belum nerima Award ini, dan sebutkan alasan kenapa kamu pikir dia layak dapetin Award ini :

Yosh~ I'll give this award to :
1. Pingkan
2. Marcia
3. Philia
4. Carolina
5. Ibeth
6. Kanya
7. Deassy
8. Velisa
9. Jessica
10. Unis

Sunday, September 27, 2009

Tutorit Friendship

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Arti Award:

Tutorit Friendship merupakan award yang diberikan untuk blog/web yang kamu anggap paling meng-inspirasi dan sangat bersahabat.

Homework to Special Friends :
• Buatlah postingan yang memuat gambar award ini di blog kamu.
• Sebutkan siapa yang memberikan award beserta link blognya.
• Hadiahkan award ini kepada 10 sahabatmu.
• Kunjungi blognya dan beritahukan kalau ada award dari kamu untuknya.
• Lakukan hal yang sama seperti yang memberikan award ke kamu.
• Copas dari "Begin Copy" Sampai "End Copy" di blog anda.

Special Friend's :
- Pingkan
- Velisa
- Melisa
- Rheta
- Kanya
- Ibeth

Buat anda yang namanya saya sebutkan diatas, selamat anda berhak mendapatkan Award Tutorit Friendship .

Saturday, September 26, 2009

My Sweet Sixteen

Today is my 16th birthday~ Crap DX I'm getting older!

This is my 16th birthday cake! LOL It's a lie~ It's not mine, just grabbed it from Photobucket

Thanks for my friend, Albert, who became the first person who wishes me a happy birthday ^^ A bunch thanks for all my friends who has given me the birthday's greetings on Facebook and text messages..
And also... thanks for my beloved dad : he bought me an Arashi 10th anniversary Photobook as my birthday gift! yatta~ arigatou na, oji-chan!

In this 16th birthday, I wish that I could be a mature person and grown up fully :D And I hope all my dreams will come true...

That's enough for today, I'm not in the mood of blogging.
Bye~

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Sunday, September 20, 2009

Random [Part 2]

This post will be full of random (again) things, so that's why I named this post by Random [part 2].

Yesterday, exactly on Friday, I have received my mid-term report card. And guess what? There's no highlights in my report card! It means that there were no red spots! I feel so grateful and thankiess God, you saved my life... and thanks for Your blessing on my first three months in High School.
http://emo.huhiho.com
Overall, for me, it's good. But, still, there are some parts that I need to fix, they are English and Geography. Yeah, those two kinds of subjects made me... grawrrr... I got 67 for listening parts and 76 for Geography. Need to study harder (dan juga butuh sedikit penyemangat dan motivator untuk belajar), esp. English! You've already known my broken English, right?

Well, till now, I haven't decided which program will I choose in grade 11 yet. Science or Social or even Bahasa? Obviously, my dad told me to take Science program, but from my deepest heart I still want to take Social program. Even my score is qualified for Science program, but I don't like Science that much. In the other side, I want Social, but sometimes, I also have a desire to enter Science program. Srsly, I don't know!!! So now, every night I just can pray to God.. please enlighten me and give me the sign, which program should I take? Only God who know... I believe that He will show me the program which is suit me the best. I believe it!

**TOPIC CHANGED**

I just watched Sakurai Sho playing a gesture game in Arashi no Shukudai-kun. At that time he wore the white Adidas Stan Smith with three black stripes. And it makes him cooler, as always! ^^I was searching about that shoes after I watched it. Suddenly, I want these badly :

Adidas Stan Smith Gazelle Easter
warna birunya soft banget apalagi pink stripes nya itu .. ugh.. bikin tambah pengen
http://emo.huhiho.com

Adidas Stan Smith Graphsimple :D

Argh.. I need a new sneakers so I want that shoes badly :( Huhu..
http://emo.huhiho.com
someone buy one for me, please?

**TOPIC CHANGED**

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Happy 10th Anniversary ARASHI!
Thank you for being my BEST STORM in MY HEART!
*udah telat 5 hari! gomen, Arashi-chan!*

semoga :
- makin sukses
- tetap EKSIS
- awet muda :)
- bisa konser di Indonesia (Amin)
- personilnya gak berubah, tetap satu, ARASHI

"tetaplah menjadi
BADAI di hatiku... "
*apasihgue*

Lastly...


"SELAMAT HARI RAYA IDUL FITRI 1430 H
MOHON MAAF LAHIR DAN BATIN"



Ok. Peepers. Enough for today.
Need to go.
See ya tomorrow. Dorama maraton is waiting me! LOL XD I'm going to watch Atashinchi no Danshi.
I'll be free at home for this whole week! YEAY!

[PS: since my Internet connection is unlimited, at least, in this boring holiday, I still had something to do, like wrote this post and watching many Arashi's funny videos at Youtube]

http://emo.huhiho.com


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Sunday, September 13, 2009

I Love BATIK!

This morning I went to Sarinah Thamrin with my lovely dad. I was hunting for the local handicraft, so Sarinah is the right place to buy it. Then I went up to the 5th floor where we can find loads of handicraft. And amazingly, almost all of the handicrafts have patterns from batik! Omona! When you look around you will find BATIK everywhere. (trust me!) I was surprised at that time. Here's the pics at Sarinah Local Handicraft's section :

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Traditional Puppets
Picture taken by me

These are the things that I bought at Sarinah :

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Batik Lasem Greeting Card
and this is the description written in the back side of the card :

"The design on this batik from Lasem has rare colourings black coloured motifs on ivory background. It's tumpal (base of the cloth) is an adaptation of the geometric 'patola' from India. The 'hiasan pinggir' (border decoration) and the 'papan' uses floral motifs, whilst the 'badan' (body of the cloth) depicts the peacocks amongst the plants. Generally, this batik is worn as a sarong. Original Size of this batik : 105 cm x 200 cm, Approximate Age : 80 years old."

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Batik Pekalongan Greeting Card
and this is the description written in the back side of the card :

"The motif of this batik from Pekalongan is divided into two sections, named 'pagi-sore' ('morning-afternoon'). One of the sections depicts bouquets of chrysanthemums on dark blue background, whilst the other depicts bouquets of roses on turquoise background. Generally, this batik is worn as 'kain panjang'. Original Size of this batik : 108 x 244 cm, Approximate Age : 40 years old."

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Batik Bookmarks

Now, somehow I feel like.. I'm proud to be the part of Indonesia. My body was a bit trembling when I saw those local handicrafts. I'm truly amazed. In fact, we have so many cultures. We are a unique nation! We, as a good citizen, need to appreciate it!!! For instance : buy the local products! It will help! And for our government, please kindly take an action to patent all of our original culture. Last week, we've heard the news that UNESCO has already recognized batik as the WORLD HERITAGE which is come from Indonesia, right? UNESCO will formally notice it next month. It's told that batik term is derived from Javanese words "amba nitik" (so read as batik). It describes a work how to paint point by point on cloth using special liquid called as "malam" by a mean called as "canting". This local traditional handicraft originates from Majapahit era for the king family's fashion and continues to the Mataram Sultanate era in Central Java. Nowadays, batik becomes public fashion. Wow! Can't you see how amazing batik is?

Due to that term, Susilo Bambang Yudhoyono, our incumbent president, told us, the Indonesian, to wear batik at October 2, 2009, as a form to appreciate batik coz batik is now recognized as the WORLD HERITAGE! Will you wear batik on that day? Hehe XD

Anyway, did you guys, bloggers, notice this...?

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

We need to say HAPPY BIRTHDAY TO BLOGGER!!!

Enough for today, peepers!
Need to prepare for tomorrow tasks.
I'm leaving now.
Bye~

[P.S : If Sho Sakurai scared of heights, then my dad feel the same too.. so the equation goes here : ]

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic