Posts

Showing posts from January, 2009

Survey

Name: Eugenia Septhariani
Sisters:1 -
Brothers: -
Shoe size: 38
Height: 5'1"

Where do you live: Jakarta
Favourite drinks: mineral water
Favourite breakfast: fried rice
Have you ever been on a plane?: Yup
Swam in the ocean: never
Fallen asleep at school: nope
Broken someone's heart: hope not
Fell off your chair: yup
Saved e-mails: if the message is from the person i like I always save it

What is your room like: messy
What's right beside you: bookshelf
What is the last thing you ate: pau

Ever had chicken pox: nope
Sore throat: yep, i recently having sore throat o.o
Stitches: nope
Broken nose: nope

Do you believe in love at first sight: I believe..
Like picnics: yeah
Who was/were the last person/people you danced with: none
Last made you smile: my friends
You last yelled at: my maid

Today did you: I went to school
Talk to someone you like: yeah?
Kiss anyone: nope
Get sick: nope
Talk to an ex: nope
Miss someone: miss him soo..
Eat: yup

Best feeling in the world: when you…

Accepted at Sancta Ursula

i'm so happy today! well... big THANKS to the God! He has shown His grace to me this afternoon.
guess what??

(drum roll effect)

tadaa.. i'm accepted at Sancta Ursula Senior High School! wow! what an amazing thing for me and for the eight girls who also being accepted with me. congratz to you gals : jessica, maria, livia, yovita, ovi, vinley, chenny, gitta! green jail... i'm coming! we are ready to become a Sanurian! hehe XD

despite that, i'm so sorry to my friends who didn't pass Sanur. i know it's hard for all of you. but, believe that God still offers you many chances (see my previous post!).

okay, well.. that's enough for today. i want to study biology and english for the test tomorrow! once again, thanks God * thanks Mom! i feel grateful for you. you are the best in my life. keep me on your blessings, God. amen.

xx, eugenia

Random

kemarin itu (27 jan) pengumuman tes CC. dari vincent yang keterima ada 8 anak(!). banyak juga ya! well, congratz to these guys (alphabetically) : bhareno, bitachon, erwin, hansel, herwian, kalvin, ucup, widi. you were doing great! i'm salute with you, folks! CANISIAN! haha. lols. unfortunately, i knew that my friend, kevin, won't pass the test. he looked very stress and down today. it's very hard for him, seeing that his friends were so happy because they have accepted at Canisius College. but don't worry fellas, i think your way is not in CC. i believe that God still love you and He offers you many great chances which is maybe more better than CC : study abroad, for instance. it's more more better than CC, right? come on, let's smile! once again, congratz to all of you guys who accepted at CC!!!

today is the day when OSIS 2009/2010 inauguration held (duileh bahasa gw! keracunan Obama nih XD). and the new Chief of OSIS is Felita Setiawan! yeah.. we made it, man…

Doraemon Last Chapter

Image
heya guys. this is my 65th posts. i'm back again. i did blogwalking to my friend's blog, Michele, just now, and i found the Doraemon Last Chapter. i sighed when i heard the line "DORAEMON LAST CHAPTER". soon, i feel that I can't read my lovely comic again. i love Doraemon in a quite long time. since i was in kindergarten. until my age now, 15 years old, i still like to watch it on TV. as you know, Doraemon is a well-known story from Japan. everyone knows about the incredible cat, Doraemon and his friend, Nobita. you know Doraemon, right?

i opened the link and i see it.. the story was very sad I think. Poor Nobita, woah! X(. I'm very sad to read that. well, each story must has its ending, right? just see the ending by yourself.. i couldn't tell you anymore. and leave your comments what do you think about the ending.

just open and read it on HERE.


daisuki itsumo.. DORAEMON!!
credits to : http://kudiarto21.multiply.com

xx, eugenia

Happy Chinese New Year!

Image
JANUARY 26TH 2009

happy CHINESE new year !!!
to all of you guys, who celebrate it
gong xi fa cai
xin nian kuai le
wan se ru yi ..
may on this buffalo year, everything will be better than last year


today I didn't have any plans. I just stayed at home. I even don't get any 'ang pao'. I wonder why : wo de ang bao na li? hehe. it's true, since me and my family didn't celebrate it. we have chinese ancestry but we don't celebrate it. maybe I think, um.. we're too .. ehm.. modern! yeah. haha.

anyway, by the way, busway, today (january 26th) is also Justin's 19th birthday! wow. amazing, ne. he's getting older. haha. 19 years old! i've met him when i'm 14 years and he was 17 years old!! today, thanks for your cellphone message! i was happy you were reply my greetings! i appreciated it! X)


HAPPY 19th Birthday
JUSTIN!
i wish you all the best..xxx :)
may God always be with you!^^

xx, eugenia

Wasurerarenai (English Version)

I Can't Forget
By : Arashi

Beyond the ending of a long dream
We must leave one by one
The words that I cannot very well say
Only scattered tears are left in my heart

If I look up, the sunlight is dancing high up to the already white sky
Amazed on how much... I cannot forget you

Walking shoulder to shoulder on winter road, I felt closer to you more than anyone else
I've forgotten the times your always by my side
Because the warmth of our kisses gently fade away
My heart is getting frozen

When I hold a finger of your numbed hand,
I understand the coldness you are giving me

It was mortifying the last time I saw your smile but it was precious
It pierce my heart... I cannot forget

In the corner of the changing days I was always carrying
those days stayed the same when I was searching for you
When the long winter comes beyond the long period
I will even have to collect tears

I…

Help Me God Don't Lemme Pass It

Image
heya guys! i've just woke up from my sleep. hehe. well. today i've done my science competition on kota administratif level. i don't know why. i really really don't want to pass it. help me God. please.. i beg you God!!! let me won't pass it! i'm doing good in biology, but doing badly in physics. ssh.. i really hate physics, but i love biology (: if i pass, i can't join our first try-out for UAN (huh.. ). i wanna join the try-out.. so help me God, let me don't pass it! amen >0> well.. only God who knows. let's see next week.

next week, exactly on january31th - february1st, i will have the first try-out UAN. please help me God to the do my best. i'll start study tomorrow! support me guys!

ok. here are the things that gonna be happen in the near-future (one week later) :
1. Solar Eclipse! (tomorrow -- it's a rare moment! let us see it!)
2. The first Try Out UAN (jan 30th - feb 1st)
3. Pengumuman SMA Sancta Ursula on Feb 2nd (semoga gw kete…

A Friend Can Turn Into A Foe. Is It True?

Image
geez! again. i was soo tired, man. outta control^^ but i still try to manage my time by blogging on this space. hehe. the geography lesson was boring. i don't really like the new teacher, honestly. but, still, i try to adapted with her. okay. anyways, recently, i always get bad temper easily. i dunno why. i always grieved all day. hmpp. i have to remember my resolution (smile! smile! smile!). it's hard, ne - since i feel that i'm kinda an inexpressive person. fiuh.. even it's hard, i will try. support me, ok?

today, "Pendalaman Materi" for IX.3 was cancelled because Ms. Lidia were out of town. She has been in Bandung now. we're all so happy. but i also feel a lil' dissapointed.. haha. XD guess what! therefore, this afternoon, maria went to my home after the school. we did some stuffs which are needed for OSIS 2009/2010 inauguration on january 28th ( who will be the next Chief of OSIS? ). it hasn't done yet, actually. hehe. we opened my computer …

Everything is Out of My Prediction

Image
God has showed his grace for me today. Everything is out of my prediction. I swear. I wasn't lied. First, the physics test. Yesterday, my teacher said that i did not get 100. But the truth said.. i got 100 (what an amazing score!). Till the second semester of 9 grade, it's kinda hard for me to get 100 in physics lesson. Thanks to the God! XD It was out of my prediction. Second, i was success in the science competition, and i have to follow the next competition on january 25th (Sho-kun 27th birthday -- support for me Sho-kun!). You know, last Sunday i couldn't answer the test well. I didn't study and the lack of preparation. I had so many difficulties in physics. So i just answered it randomly and choose the best answer which appeared from my messy mind^^. Wow! Sugoi, ne~ God is the best! Once again, i thanked to the God! Please keep me on your blessing till the next competition. God bless me! AMEN. Support and pray for me, okay?

Well, tomorrow we have the Mathematics …

Mission SUCCESS!

Image
MISSION SUCCESS! *i'll tell you later*

anyways, school is still ok. even on january 31th and february 1st ( i bet it's hard coz we have to go to school in saturday and monday.. ) we will follow our first try-out. please do me a a favor : pray for me and i promise i will study harder so i can get good scores (AMEN!). today, the campaign goes well. i can't tell you anymore 'bout today coz i wanna eat my dinner. my dad ask^o^.

HAPPY BLOWING CANDLE DAY
to my beloved cousin : EVE AZALEA
wish you all the best, sis!



enjoy reading, guys!

xx, eugenia

Mission FAILED

MISSION FAILED!
uwaa... our final report has rejected. *no! (read : tidakkkk ....... )* it was because so many mistakes and we have got no preparation before. ugh. oh man, i regretted it. we weren't ready. and .. i wonder why we have to do this? i mean revision. ah .. all i have to do now is making the report.

okay, leave that topic! let's move to other topic. today, i joined the science competition. wow.. it's difficult. i admitted it. i did the biology better than physics. the result will be inform on thursday. i ain't hoping that much. haha. so i just can pray to the God. only God who knows. tomorrow, the 8 candidates will held a campaign to show their programmes if they're choose to be a Chief of OSIS 2009/2010. i hope they can do their best.

me, as the official success team, suggest to all of you, who read my post right now, and if you're a Sancto Vincentius's student .. i beg your please...

please vote FELITA (8.3) as the new Chief of OSIS!
maksa mode : O…

The Making of Year Book

today i was soo tired. we have done for the making of MAGNIFICENT, for the part of 9.1 and 9.3. fiuhh.. anyways, i got a quite "freaks" pose for the yearbook. huhu T.T my teacher directed me to take photo under many plants. uwaa.. that's so freaks! my friends said that i look like a Queen of Plants! ^^ that's so embarassing.. i just can hope, that the photos won't bad as well as i thinking of. haha.coming soon : the photos of yearbook!

enough for today. i'm so tired, man. i'm too tired to type anymore.

xx, eugenia

Cherry Blossoms

CHERRY BLOSSOMS

This love, just one love, that I have for you is going crazy in my heart, my heart
Cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms are blooming in my heart
Cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms, cherry blossoms are blooming, flowers called “you”

I’m grateful that I met you in the first place, in these same times in this world
As I think that, all the anxiety I’ve felt up to now disappears, one love
Being awkward, fooling around, talking all evening
The more I come to know of you, the more you seem to me like a sparkling treasure
And it’s because of that that I feel like I’d be hopeless on my own, but once again your smile saves me
I feel like I’d be hopeless on my own, but then I’m wrapped in a huge love
I can forget every bit of the sadness in my heart
If I have you, I can be much stronger than I am now


credits to : Runaway Prince (nice poem, big bro^^ - thanks!)

Hoy! Hoy!

*drumroll effect* tada... this is my 55th post! yeay! you know, i feel happy now XD. i've told about Vivaldi's biography in front of my class in a good way. and the Four Season played well. thanks God! i could do it well. so i'm feel free now! feel free from the music! for your information, i didn't choose beethoven either chopin. i was confused to decided, man. by the way, thanks, vivaldi :) now, i'd like to prepare myself for the 3 busy days to go!

my waiting list :
1. the making of year book (tomorrow!)
2. LPJ OSIS
3. science competition (ah.. i always lazy talk about this)

arghh.. it seemed so hard to do! but i keep try to do my best.. and i'm still hoping that i can be accepted in Sancta Ursula High School. help me God! well, i'm still hoping it because that school is the only school i choose.
keep spirit!
ganbatte kudasai, ne!^^

enough for today. gotta eat my dinner^^
i hope y'all like my post!

xx, eugenia

Another Stupidity

harloo! hahaha... well, until now the rain still dropped hard. i feel lazy to go to school this morning. i'm still hoping that the flood won't happen^^ ehe :D nothing special in school, but i don't know why, i feel more happier today and the laughter decorate my face! wow! it's a big better movement for me! you know, since third grade, i always feel unenthusiasm, since i have to decide my future.. ah. forget that, back to the main topic. i've got an embarassing experience just now.

i wanted to send a mobile message to my friend. her name is jennifer leona. i asked her about the making of LPJ's report. then, i send it to jennifer. a few minutes later, i got the reply. i was shocked. jennifer leona didn't reply it. it was jennifer! gee, wrong number! wrong send! fyi, i have two friends named jennifer in my school. one is jennifer - my classmate, the other one is jennifer leona - in the other class. that message supposed to be jennifer leona, not jennifer (wi…

Crazy!

something awful was happened in P.E lesson of my class. it was freak-crazy! LOL. jadi pas kumpul di tengah lapangan buat pemanasan, udah mulai gerimis tuh. fyi, kelas gw yang biasanya 38 anak, menyusut tinggal 26 anak. you know what? 12 of us have to join the intake test for St. Theresia's High School (good luck for them!). anyways, aneh ya cuaca sekarang. tadi pagi masih cerah, mulai siang malah ujan. pas disuruh lari keliling lapangan hujannya udah mulai deras. nah, pas lagi istirahat abis lari, hujannya makin gede gak keruan. anak2 cowok bareng pak agung langsung lari ngamanin matras yang dipake buat lompat tinggi. mau tau yang cewek-cewek pada ngapain? (termasuk gw tentunya -- i'm a girl!). kita berteduh di bawah atap taman ria TK. tadinya sih kita duduk-duduk aja di bangku. eh, hujannya makin lama makin gede terus berangin lagi. jadilah kita semua berdiri, trus sebagian balik badan ke arah taman ria TK. di tengah hujan yang gede ntu, kita pada teriak-teriak kayak pengung…

Boredom ..

Image
fuuh. boored. :D kinda tired and lazy. i just could sleep all day. LOL. nothin' special today. anyways, anyone can help me? could someone translated Fur Elise partiture which composed by Beethoven? i can't understand anymore, since i don't like music. ***n with music! haha.

well.. i think enough today.gotta study. hehe. (remember my resolution : study harder!)

xx, eugenia

Cute Stuffs

Image
awww.. they were extremely cute!
hope i can have one!

pink onigiri

onigiri *blushing*

mr. onigiri

cute kitty


credits to : http://starlightnmoonshine.blogspot.com/

xx, eugenia

Which One?

Image
heya there. i'm back. could you help me?

which one should i choose?

BEETHOVENor CHOPIN ?

Ludwig van Beethoven

Francois Frederic Chopin

i like both of them. they were two great composers in the romantic age. Beethoven come from Bonn, Germany. Chopin come from Poland. Beethoven with his Fur Elise and Moonlight Sonata. Chopin with his Fantasie-Impromptu. for me, Fur Elise is easier than Fantasie-Impromptu to play with. on the other hand, i like Fantasie-Impromptu more than Fur Elise. haha. which one should i choose, then? please gimme some advice! do you guys mind to teach me to play Fur Elise? this is a project for my music lesson next week. help me, please! leave some comments! thanks!

xx, eugenia

My Pic!

Image
OHno-ninoMIYASatoshi-Kazunari

you can see my pic (handmade -- of course!) above. haha. what do you think? it looks cute, isn't it? lols. fyi, it's ohno and nino from japanese boyband, Arashi. leave a comment on CBox (please click on 'Tag' menu). today i was tired coz i attended the christmas party at my mom's former office^^. at there, i met my mom's officemates. they were really care and kind to me. and you know what, i also met people from USA. he is the head of the office. he brought his family, which are consists of : a-pretty-wife and two cute boys. i swear! his children were really good-looking, even though they were still .. um... under-age. yes! they're just kids! wow XD.
i think enough for today. i'm too tired to type it.
gotta sleep. the clock has shown 1.20 a.m!
good night! see y'all later.

xx, eugenia

Otanjoubi Omedettou, Sensei!

Image
HAPPY34THBIRTHDAY
TO
OUR HOMETEACHER!


congratz!!!
wish you all the best!
hope that your wish will be granted, always success in your career as a teacher and God Bless You and your family!

today (jan 8th) is our home-teacher birthday, Mr. Veri. we made a lil surprise to celebrate his birthday. haha. it a lil bit strange - i think. after the broken-bell-ringing (iyalah.. secara lonceng yang bunyi kalo digoyangin itu dideketin ke mic -- speaker sentral. swt... totally gak modal! bel rusak gak dibenerin..), maria, our class leader wanted us not to leave class. soon, we asked each other : buat apaan sih? mau ngumpul buat apa? and then riri told me that we would have to celebrate Mr. Veri's birthday. upps, i forgot! (emang absent-minded banget gw >.<). tapi denger kea gitu, gw biasa aja. dan mengutuk dalam hati, "yah, kapan gw lunch-nya?" bisa kelaperan pas PM nih. haha. it sounds not good, right? guru ulang tahun, gw biasa-biasa aja. terus, pas pak veri menuju ke kelas, kita …

Found Some Arashi Cute Pics

Image
Found some arashi cute pics ..
HERE WE GO!

sho ~ nino cute expressions


sho & nino COOL MODE

riida ~ nino

CHUBBY MODE : ON

CHARMING MODE : ON

xx, eugenia

Poems

This poems are taken from novel "Maryamah Karpov" written by Andrea Hirata


ADA
Tahukah dirimu, kawan?
Dalam serpih-serpih cahaya
Dan gerak-gerik halus benda-benda
tersimpan rahasia
Mengapa kita ini ada


LINTANG
Dengan pisau lipat
Kuukir pelan-pelan
Kalimat yang dalam
Dari perasaanku yang larat
Karena hormatku yang sarat
untuk pesona persahabatan dan kecerdasan
Lintang, Lintang, hatimu yang benderang
qui genus humanum ingenio superavit
Manusia genius tiada tara


LAUT
Horizon, horizon setelah itu, tak ada hal lain
Horizon di langit dan horizon sejauh jangkau pandang
Muara menyempit, delta mengerut
Hutan lindap, daratan kelabu
Lalu laut, laut seluas langit
Datar, tetap, tak berhingga, biru mendebarkan


SENYUM
Siapa yang menabur senyum
Dialah yang akan menuai cinta


RAHASIA
Kuberi tahu satu rahasia padamu, Kawan
Buah paling manis dari berani bermimpi
Adalah kejadian-kejadian menakjubkan
Dalam perjalanan menggapainya


PUISI
Dan tiba-tiba hari-hariku berubah menjadi puisi
Semilir di pagi hari
Meriang jika riang
Pecah, se…

Welcome 2009!

Image
-- HELLO 2009! --


HAPPY NEW YEARFOR ALL!
have a prosperous year to you and your family! god bless us!


finally 2009 is coming! and this my first post on the first day on 2009! LOL XD. you know, bad news today : gw baru bangun jam 1 siang! oh my God, that was the worst record of my life! haha. sumpah, seumur-umur rekor bangun jam 1. biasanya selalu jam 9, tapi makin ke sini gw bangun tidur makin siang aja. huhu.. well, sekarang udah 2009! yang pasti banyak hal yang akan terjadi di 2009. good or bad, who knows?

let's see what's gonna happen on 2009 :
* January5th : the school begins! for 2nd semester [study hard!]
* Pengumuman SMA Santa Ursula on February 2nd [moga" masuk, AMIN! bless me GOD!]
* Try out ujian try out ujian praktek exams exams EXAMS ... [do my best!]
* UAN 2009! [help me God to do the best and i will graduate well]
* LULUS SMP! [AMIN!]

i hope :
* bisa diterima di SMA Santa Ursula [it's about one month to go from now... my sudden death! lol]
* bisa ikutin try out sema…