Graphic Designer, maybe?

November 25, 2010 0 Comments A+ a-

I'm currently in love with Adobe Illustrator CS 3 . Why? Simply because that tools could make my drawings way more better hahaha. Here are my artworks so far :



The main theme is Superhero, made by me and my friend : Rheta Audilla
Call it Super Unyu-Chu (it means Super Cute-Chu ~ something like that)


And here's truly made by me, during the final test :

That's my own character : EVGENIYA (sounds Russian, right? (o.o)v )

and take a sneak-peek on what I did in illustrator :


do you see the flying-pink-object near the girl? LOL


That's all for today. Im gunna nyicil for ulum haha. 3 more days to go before the final exam. Wish me luck!!! :D

Monolog

November 17, 2010 3 Comments A+ a-


11 hari menuju ulangan umum terpadu....


Dan saya masih saya yang sama. Saya yang baru heboh sendiri kalo udah H-2 ulangan umum.
Belum ada usaha mencicil satu mata pelajaran pun.


Saya masih ada di sini, di depan komputer.
Berselancar di dunia maya yang tak jelas arah dan tujuannya.

Hari ini libur.

Tapi besok...


Besok masih ada tugas.
Besok masih ada ulangan.
Dan besok-besok yang lain....


Saya bosan.
Saya stress.
Saya tertekan.

Saya mau marah.

Saya capek gini terus.



Pulang sekolah pengennya langsung tidur, nyantai dan leha-leha.
Tapi begitu ingat tugas-tugas yang menanti untuk dikerjakan.
Saya ngomel lagi.
Marah-marah lagi.


Tidur malam cuman 5 jam.
Tiap hari non-stop.



Capek-capek belajar.
Nilainya tetep aja gak maksimal.
Lantas saya ngedumel gak jelas sama temen.
Padahal harusnya saya bersyukur.
Walau gak maksimal, tapi saya nggak remed.



Sekarang saya takut gagal.
Saya takut untuk bermimpi terlalu tinggi.
Takut jatuh.

Tiap hari dilalui dengan keluhan.
Tiap hari dilalui dengan ngedumel gak jelas.


Padahal... jalan saya masih panjang.
Saya harus terus berusaha demi masa depan.
Berusaha mati-matian supaya naik kelas.


Supaya lulus SMA.
Supaya dapet beasiswa dari universitas terkenal.
Supaya mimpi terbesar saya benar-benar terwujud untuk kuliah di negeri orang.


Daripada mengeluh, lebih baik bersyukur.
Daripada ngedumel gak jelas, lebih baik tersenyum.


Kalau gagal, coba lagi sampai berhasil
Gagal sekali bukan berarti kiamat.


Matahari akan selamanya bersinar.

Masih ada secercah harapan.

Masih ada hari cerah setelah hari kelam.
Masih ada suka setelah duka.
Masih ada esok yang lain.

Masih ada kesempatan untuk memperbaiki diri.


Ayo terus berusaha, sebelum menyesal! Masa depan yang cerah menanti kita, sobat :)



Doakan saya kawan agar perjuangan saya di kelas 11 ini berbuah manis. AMIN AMIN :)

SUPERHERO!

November 06, 2010 0 Comments A+ a-

SUPER UNYU-CHU (>.<)
is ready to SAVE THE WORLD!

made by me and Rheta (give it a click to her blog!) during Graphic Design class
tools : Adobe Illustrator CS 3

looks uber-cute, right???
LOL XD


Lost The Chance To See BARACK OBAMA

November 05, 2010 0 Comments A+ a-

Dear bloggers, this is my first post in November, I think. And today wasn't the good start of November. You know what? It seems like the luckiness wasn't around me.

I LOST THE CHANCE TO SEE BARACK OBAMA, THE PRESIDENT OF UNITED STATES.


Seriously, I want to cry :(((( I want to meet him, or at least to see him in person so badly. But unfortunately, the chance is limited for only 50 students from my school. As you know, there are more than 300 students in my school, and... only 3 students who were uber lucky in each class get the chance to listen Obama's speech in University of Indonesia, next Wednesday (11/10).

I still can't accept the fact that I was missing the chance to see Barack Obama :( *blame my school-siapa suruh cuma 50 orang yang kepilih*

But guys yang masih tidak bisa gua terima adalah : kesempatan itu udah ada DI DEPAN MATA. And now, I'm about blaming myself yang SANGAT-SUPER-DUPER-TIDAK-HOKI-INI. Bukan hanya gua sih, temen-temen gua juga banyak sih yang tidak beruntung.

Okay I better stop grumbling. Well, maybe God hasn't permit me to meet such a great person like Obama. Maybe God has another plan, which maybe moreeeee better than this one. A scholarship to study abroad maybe? Please, God. It's okay I lost the chance to meet Barack Obama but this. Please grant my wish to study abroad :))

Well yeah... congrats then to your guys, the 50 students who were lucky to get the chance to see Barack Obama in person and listen to his speech next Wednesday *sebenernya masih gondok sih kehilangan kesempatan buat ketemu Barack Obama (LAGIAN SIAPA YANG GAK MAU KETEMU ATAU MINIMAL NGELIAT OBAMA DARI JAUH HAH??!) tapi mau gimana lagi. keberuntungan memang tak berpihak pada saya.*

NILAI MORAL
: Walaupun gua belum beruntung, tetapi gua akan mencoba tetap bersyukur. JUST TAKE THE POSITIVE SIDE. Siapa tahu ada rahmat atau kesempatan yang jauuuuuhhh lebih indah daripada cuman ngeliat dan dengerin Obama pidato. ya gak, bloggers? AMIN :)